ArAs Privacy Policy

This policy covers how ArAs treats personal information that ArAs receives, including information related to your past use of ArAs services. It only applies to ArAs and does not apply to the practices of companies that ArAs does not own or control or to people that ArAs does not employ or manage.
Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.

1. What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you place an order or requesting a quote. We ask for your full name, your e-mail address, your full mailing address, and your phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

2. What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
a) To personalize your experience your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
b) To improve our website
    we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you
c) To improve customer service
     your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs. 
    
 Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

The email address you provide may be used
a) to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
b) to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.
c) to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news,    updates, related to service information, etc.

3. How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order enter, submit, or access your personal information company database, only to be accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, and are required to keep the information confidential

4. Do we use cookies? No.
 
5. Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

6. Third party links
Our website carries third party links, their products or services. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

7. Do we comply with COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act)?
No, the website is not directed to children under 13.

8. Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

9. Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page

10. Contact Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

At ArAs, we take your privacy seriously.
Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy.

The federal government and technology industry have developed practical tips to help you guard against Internet fraud, secure your computer and protect your personal information. 

Please, click on the banner below.

ArAs Trading and Distributors, LLC
PRIVACY POLICY
First Name
Last Name
Email Address
Comments